[PDF] Education Fact Sheets 2014 - Free Download PDF (2024)
[…] 71

Id.; ch. 65C-22, F.A.C. Rule 65C-22.010(1)(d), F.A.C. 73 See, e.g., Florida Department of Children and Families, Child Care Facility Classification Summary (July 2012), available at http://ccrain.fl-dcf.org/(X(1))/documents/2/443.pdf#page=1. 74 Section 402.310(1), F.S. 75 Section 1002.71(3), F.S. 76 Base student allocation for a school-year program must be “equal for each student, regardless of whether the student is enrolled in a school-year prekindergarten program delivered by a public school or a private prekindergarten provider. The base student allocation for a summer prekindergarten program [must] be equal for each student, regardless of whether the student is enrolled in a summer prekindergarten program delivered by a public school or private prekindergarten provider.” Section 1002.71(3)(a), F.S. 77 Section 1002.71(3)(b), F.S. The district cost differential must be calculated by “adding each district’s price level index as published in the Florida Price Level Index for the most recent 3 years and dividing the resulting sum by 3. The result for each district